Past Final Crews

Photos of finals crews can be seen in the photo gallery.

1986 Final Crews

Division 3A Division 2A Divsion 1A 8-Man
Referee Bob Bahne Don Carey Ed Olson Rudy Salas
Umpire George Schutte Garth DeFelice Bill Goodwin Bob Weishan
Linesman Mike Parker Lynn Crocker Bob Hood Dan Rodriguez
Field Judge Al Thomason Joe Engleson Joe Craver Marc Malek
Back Judge Gary Gerwig Bill Johnson Tom Ables

1987 Final Crews

Division 3A Division 2A Division 1A 8-Man
Referee Don Carey Benny Dyas Jim Sibbet Chuck Guy
Umpire Tom O'Conner Bill Goodwin Walt Daniels Wayne Bostic
Linesman John Freeman Manny Alonzo Bill Tellous Jr Mike McDonald
Field Judge Andy Castagnola John Ferguson Don Robinson Doug King
Back Judge Tom Ables Rudy Salas Tom Scheetz

1988 Final Crews

Division 3A Division 2A Division 1A 8-Man
Referee Benny Dias Rip Manning Game at Holtville Bill Durfee
Umpire Bill Tellous Lynn Crocker Walt Milton
Linesman Bill Godshall Mike Parker Tom Scheetz
Field Judge Bill Hammett Bob D'Angelo Mike McDonald
Back Judge Larry King Garth DeFelice

1989 Final Crews

Division 3A Division 2A Division 1A
Referee Jim Sibbet George Schutte Steve Coover
Umpire Tom O'Connor John Oakley Pat McDonald
Linesman Steve Van Zant Bob Salcido Ruben Mendez
Field Judge Jerry Van Zant Frank Mannen Doug King
Back Judge Dave Arthurs Steve Coover Wayne Bostic

1990 Final Crews

Division 3A Division 2A Division 1A 8-Man
Referee John Freeman Andy Castagnola Lou Furrer Mike Parker
Umpire Lynn Crocker Ed Olsen Tony Morgante Bob Weishan
Linesman Mike Mothershed Lou Furrer Wayne Bostic Scott Flaming
Field Judge Bob Bahne Mike Downing Bill Tellous Jr Curt Gosney
Back Judge Gary Gerwig Joe Engleson John Russell Kelly Gonzales

1992 Final Crews

Division 3A Division 2A Division 1A 8-Man
Referee Steve Coover Lou Furrer n/a Mike Mothershed
Umpire Dan Inskeep Jim Sibbet Ken Sutton
Linesman Mike Parker Ed McCoy Marc Malek
Field Judge Kipperr Bell Mike Allen Kipperr Bell
Back Judge Dick Neville Bob D'Angelo Junior Garcia

1994 Final Crews

Division I Division II Division III Division IV 8-Man
Referee John Ferguson Andy Castagnola Mike Weseloh Mike Mothershed Harvey Sniegowki
Umpire Don Robinson Nate Weiss Bill Johnson Jim Sibbet Tom Flint
Linesman Scott Reilly Joe Craver Carl Erickson Ken Wait Dan Aminoff
Field Judge Dick Brockett John Downing Tom Miles Mark Houle Thomas Simpson
Back Judge Lou Furrer Dave Arthurs Jerry Van Zant Ed McCoy Kipperr Bell

1995 Final Crews

Division I Division II Division III Division IV
Referee Tom Ables Frank Mannen Mike Parker Lynn Crocker
Umpire Ron Smock Ray Sabbs Dan Inskeep Nate Weiss
Linesman Dan Aminoff Robin House Tony Romero Bob Hood
Field Judge John Koran Mick Rogers Mike Lashlee Greg Covington
Back Judge Ed McCoy Bob D'Angelo Mike Allen Eric Huff

2015 Final Crews

Division Open I II III IV VI (8-Man)
Referee Brad Yosick Ed Zapolski Jeff Phillips Mike Downing Clay Reynard Sr Dave Garza
Umpire Ed Blick Fletcher Calvert John Odom Bob D'Angelo Nathan Weiss Jack Minger
Head Linesman Ron Gillenberg Zack Marble Greg Covington Matt Starr Louie Avalos Paul Kwiatkowski
Line Judge Terry Bernard Brian Bortness Jacob Wittler David Hardage Greg Tipton Rob Schaerer
Field Judge Mitch Villalpando Rick Christensen Blake Morgan Tyler Lindsay Nick Williams Brian Mills
Side Judge Garrett Haislip Jimmy Christensen Jace Carlson Joel Kurzdorfer Joe Magnuson
Back Judge Ted Scheiss Victor Hawthorne Kipperr Bell Kevin Rathbun George Conley

2018 Final Crews

Division Open I II III IV V
Referee Jeff Phillips Earl Totty Scott Countryman Dave Garza Ed Zapolski Kevin Haws
Umpire Fletcher Calvert Jay Drewry Sam Totah Steve James Ron Ragan John McDade
Head Linesman Zack Marble Louie Avalos Blake Peter Jake Wittler Nathan Thermes Nathan Binkinz (IVO)
Line Judge Matt Starr Michael Duggan David Hardage Ollon Carter Brandon Chavez Mike Garcia (IVO)
Field Judge Tyler Lindsay Brian Mills Tony Sands Chad Murphy David Collins Jessie Jackson (IVO)
Side Judge Jace Carlson Brian Bortness Gary Gittelson Jason Godfrey Derrick Vassar Glen Walker (IVO)
Back Judge Joe Magnuson Bill Hammett Justin Allen Michael Harvey Glen Inigo Justin Joseph

2019 Final Crews

Division Open I II III IV V
Referee Terry Bernard Jimmy Christensen Mike Downing Ted Schiess Nick Williams Bob Hood
Umpire Andre Coleman Mike Gunzelman Ed Blick Andy Wilson Ron Gillenberg Kenn Brush
Head Linesman Paul Kwiatkowski Justin Joseph Darren Alcalay Ben Sherlock Jon Cima Tony Nelson
Line Judge Moses Moreno Art Warren Michael Kingsley Jonathan Maskevich John Thur Gerry Burgos
Field Judge Garrett Haislip Mark Halby Clay Reynard Sr Greg Woolf Rick Christensen Victor Hawthorne
Side Judge Blake Morgan Rob Schaerer Johnnie Perkins Dalton Bray Bob Flavin Kyle Takao
Back Judge Tony Shaw David Sibbet Eric Stoffers Corey Butts Joe St. Onge Jordan Graves